BVEP - Business Visits and Events Partnership

  • *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *

    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

Working Groups

BVEP Business Events Working Group

Chair: Kerrin MacPhie (MIA)

Members include: 

  • Jaimé Bennett, PCMA
  • Paul Black, VisitBritain
  • Lisa Hatswell, UVL
  • Heather Lishman, ABPCO
  • Stephanie Newton, CoreCities
  • Rachel Parker, EIA
  • Juliet Price, beam
  • Robert Wright – BVEP Advisor / Davies Tanner.

BVEP Outdoor Events Working Group

Chair: Nick Morgan (BVEP Vice Chair / NOEA / We Are The Fair)

Members include:

  • Cris Cicirello – Wasserman Experience
  • Tom Clements – NOEA
  • Steve Heap – EIF
  • Simon Hambley – STRATA
  • Paul Hooper – ASAO (Agricultural shows)
  • Amelia Shepherd – TRO
  • Susan Tanner – NOEA
  • Jim Winship – EIF
  • Michael Wyrley-Birch – TRO.

BVEP Skills, Talent & Diversity Working Group

Chair: Dr Caroline Jackson (BVEP Vice Chair, AEME)

Members inlcude

  • Alysha Sargent/Mark Sandamas – NOEA
  • Candice Kass – ABPCO
  • Claire Fennelow – EVCOM
  • John McEvoy – PSA
  • Juliet Price – beam
  • Kerrin MacPhie - MIA
  • Lou Kiwanuka - ESSA
  • Naomi Hollas - Event Grads
  • Priya Narain - BVEP Vice Chair
  • Richard Waddington – EMA

Working with Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Advisory Group:

  • Gabby Austen Browne – Diversity Ally
  • Judy Bec – Without Exception
  • Meena Chander – Events Together
  • Mai Cheung and Louise Dempsey – EMA
  • Cris Cicirello and Stephanie Corker – NOEA
  • Andrew Clarke – BTA
  • Leigh Cowlishaw – beam
  • Joanne Croxford – PSA
  • Karen Davies and Tom Fletcher – AEME
  • Claire Fennelow – EVCOM
  • Yasmin Galletti di Cadilhac – AIF
  • Lisa Hatswell – UVL
  • Paul Hawkins – Attitude is Everything
  • Priya Narain – EFS, Diverse Speaker Bureau
  • Nadu Placca – The Zoo XYZ
  • Sarah Scott – AEO & EIA
  • Fay Sharpe – Fast Forward 15

BVEP Advocacy & Government Relations Working Group

Chair: Michael Hirst OBE 

Members include: 

  • Paul Black, VisitBritain
  • Neil Brownlee, VisitScotland
  • Peter Heath, PLASA
  • Simon Hughes, Immediate Past Chair
  • Kerrin MacPhie, MIA
  • Nick Morgan, Vice Chair, BVEP
  • Rachel Parker, EIA
  • Julie Shorrock, beam
  • Susan Tanner, NOEA
  • Heledd Williams, VisitWales
  • Robert Wright, BVEP Advisor / Davies Tanner.